Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lashkar Express

Runs on: FRI

The 12161 - Lashkar Express runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to AGC (Agra Cantt). Lashkar Express runs on Fri. The 12161 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lashkar Express - 12161 schedule, Lashkar Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lashkar Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1330 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 17 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 17:07:00 17:10:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 240 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 478 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min 547 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Timarni (TBN) 02:34:00 02:35:00 01 Min 669 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:30:00 03:35:00 05 Min 731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 05:01:00 05:03:00 02 Min 816 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 961 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 1115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 1170 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 11:16:00 11:21:00 05 Min 1212 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 1251 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:50:00 - 1330 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lashkar Express

Train
LTT

16:25

Lokmanyatilak T
21 hrs 25 mins
20 Stops
AGC

13:50

Agra Cantt
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹580.00 ₹159.00
3A ₹1,535.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,225.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 444 people have recently searched about these trains.