Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12160 - Jbp Ami Sup Exp runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to AMI (Amravati). Jbp Ami Sup Exp runs on All Days. The 12160 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 20:50 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Ami Sup Exp - 12160 schedule, Jbp Ami Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Ami Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

725 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 20:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Shridham (SRID) 21:34:00 21:36:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Kareli (KY) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Bankhedi (BKH) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 23:16:00 23:18:00 02 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sohagpur (SGP) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:55:00 01:05:00 10 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 03:02:00 03:05:00 03 Min 352 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 03:26:00 03:28:00 02 Min 375 Kms No On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 04:23:00 04:25:00 02 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Narkher (NRKR) 04:51:00 04:53:00 02 Min 457 Kms No On Time 2
Katol (KATL) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 483 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 544 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sindi (SNI) 07:13:00 07:14:00 01 Min 590 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 07:40:00 07:43:00 03 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min 652 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 08:37:00 08:38:00 01 Min 689 Kms No On Time 2
Amravati (AMI) 09:50:00 - 725 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Train
JBP

20:50

Jabalpur
13 hrs 00 mins
21 Stops
AMI

09:50

Amravati
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,590.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 523 people have recently searched about these trains.