Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12159 - Ami Jbp Sf Exp runs from AMI (Amravati) to JBP (Jabalpur). Ami Jbp Sf Exp runs on All Days. The 12159 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amravati at 17:45 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ami Jbp Sf Exp - 12159 schedule, Ami Jbp Sf Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ami Jbp Sf Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

725 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amravati (AMI) 17:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandur (CND) 18:33:00 18:34:00 01 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 19:33:00 19:36:00 03 Min 103 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sindi (SNI) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katol (KATL) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Narkher (NRKR) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 268 Kms No On Time 1
Pandhurna (PAR) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Amla Jn (AMLA) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 350 Kms No On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min 480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sohagpur (SGP) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 529 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bankhedi (BKH) 04:19:00 04:20:00 01 Min 566 Kms No 1 Min 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 596 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 625 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:16:00 05:18:00 02 Min 641 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 722 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:55:00 - 725 Kms Yes On Time 2

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express

Train
AMI

17:45

Amravati
13 hrs 10 mins
21 Stops
JBP

06:55

Jabalpur
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹107.00
3A ₹1,075.00 ₹282.00
2A ₹1,530.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,590.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 601 people have recently searched about these trains.