Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12156 - Bhopal Express runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to HBJ (Habibganj). Bhopal Express runs on All Days. The 12156 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Habibganj at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhopal Express - 12156 schedule, Bhopal Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhopal Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

69 Km/H

Distance

701 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:15:00 23:17:00 02 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 00:25:00 00:27:00 02 Min 267 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 01:03:00 01:05:00 02 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:25:00 02:35:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 04:35:00 04:37:00 02 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 05:11:00 05:12:00 01 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 07:05:00 - 702 Kms No On Time 2

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express

Train
NZM

20:55

H Nizamuddin
10 hrs 10 mins
9 Stops
HBJ

07:05

Habibganj
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹400.00 ₹105.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
2A ₹1,505.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 852 people have recently searched about these trains.