Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12155 - Bhopal Express runs from HBJ (Habibganj) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Bhopal Express runs on All Days. The 12155 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Habibganj at 21:05 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhopal Express - 12155 schedule, Bhopal Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhopal Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

701 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Habibganj (HBJ) 21:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 21:58:00 22:00:00 02 Min 60 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 23:32:00 23:35:00 03 Min 145 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 01:35:00 01:45:00 10 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 03:27:00 03:29:00 02 Min 434 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:00:00 - 702 Kms Yes On Time 2

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)

Train
HBJ

21:05

Habibganj
10 hrs 55 mins
9 Stops
NZM

08:00

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹400.00 ₹105.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
2A ₹1,505.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 870 people have recently searched about these trains.