Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Samarsata Exp

Runs on: FRI SAT

The 12152 - Samarsata Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Samarsata Exp runs on Fri Sat. The 12152 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 21:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Samarsata Exp - 12152 schedule, Samarsata Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Samarsata Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

2074 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 2
Adra Jn (ADRA) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 284 Kms No On Time 2
Purulia Jn (PRR) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 323 Kms No On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 439 Kms No On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 06:00:00 06:15:00 15 Min 540 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 641 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 713 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:55:00 11:10:00 15 Min 845 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 993 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min 1023 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1128 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1258 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 20:42:00 20:45:00 03 Min 1432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 21:42:00 21:45:00 03 Min 1511 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 1650 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 1907 Kms No On Time 3
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 1958 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:27:00 06:30:00 03 Min 2039 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 07:30:00 - 2074 Kms Yes On Time 3

Samarsata Exp

Train
HWH

21:15

Howrah Jn
34 hrs 15 mins
22 Stops
LTT

07:30

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,000.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 744 people have recently searched about these trains.