Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Samarsata Exp

Runs on: WED THU

The 12151 - Samarsata Exp runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Samarsata Exp runs on Wed Thu. The 12151 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 35 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Samarsata Exp - 12151 schedule, Samarsata Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Samarsata Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2074 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:15:00 21:18:00 03 Min 35 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 22:55:00 23:00:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:05:00 03:10:00 05 Min 424 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 563 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 816 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 946 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:57:00 13:59:00 02 Min 1050 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 1081 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1118 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 17:25:00 17:40:00 15 Min 1229 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 1361 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 20:55:00 21:00:00 05 Min 1433 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 22:25:00 22:35:00 10 Min 1534 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1635 Kms No On Time 3
Purulia Jn (PRR) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 1751 Kms No On Time 3
Adra Jn (ADRA) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 1790 Kms No On Time 3
Bankura (BQA) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1843 Kms No On Time 3
Midnapore (MDN) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1946 Kms No On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 1959 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 2067 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:25:00 - 2074 Kms Yes On Time 3

Samarsata Exp

Train
LTT

20:35

Lokmanyatilak T
35 hrs 50 mins
23 Stops
HWH

08:25

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,000.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,925.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹5,050.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 271 people have recently searched about these trains.