Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12149 - Pune Danapur Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to DNR (Danapur). Pune Danapur Exp runs on All Days. The 12149 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Danapur Exp - 12149 schedule, Pune Danapur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Danapur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1754 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 22:05:00 22:20:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 23:37:00 23:40:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 01:27:00 01:30:00 03 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:29:00 05:31:00 02 Min 552 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 07:12:00 07:15:00 03 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 13:20:00 13:30:00 10 Min 1050 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 15:05:00 15:10:00 05 Min 1141 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 1203 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 16:30:00 16:40:00 10 Min 1239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 1409 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 21:59:00 22:01:00 02 Min 1489 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:27:00 00:37:00 10 Min 1552 Kms No On Time 3
Buxar (BXR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 1646 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ara Jn (ARA) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min 1715 Kms Yes On Time 3
Danapur (DNR) 03:45:00 - 1754 Kms Yes On Time 3

Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Train
PUNE

20:55

Pune Jn
30 hrs 50 mins
19 Stops
DNR

03:45

Danapur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹690.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,820.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,650.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 172 people have recently searched about these trains.