Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12147 - Nizamuddin Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Nizamuddin Exp runs on Tue. The 12147 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 09:05 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 17:10 hrs. The total running duration of 32 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nizamuddin Exp - 12147 schedule, Nizamuddin Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nizamuddin Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1918 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 09:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 10:32:00 10:35:00 03 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 11:37:00 11:40:00 03 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 12:37:00 12:40:00 03 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:10:00 15 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min 402 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 03 Min 486 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 553 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 640 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 824 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 02:17:00 02:20:00 03 Min 947 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 1131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 1223 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 1361 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 10 Min 1514 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 05 Min 1612 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 1730 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 1734 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 1784 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10:00 - 1918 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)

Train
KOP

09:05

C Shahumharaj T
32 hrs 05 mins
21 Stops
NZM

17:10

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 444 people have recently searched about these trains.