Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 12146 - Puri Ltt Sup Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Puri Ltt Sup Exp runs on Tue. The 12146 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 21:25 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puri Ltt Sup Exp - 12146 schedule, Puri Ltt Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puri Ltt Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1878 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 21:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:43:00 22:48:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 23:23:00 23:28:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 00:29:00 00:31:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 2
Talcher (TLHR) 01:15:00 01:35:00 20 Min 200 Kms No On Time 2
Angul (ANGL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 218 Kms No On Time 2
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 04:45:00 04:47:00 02 Min 373 Kms No On Time 2
Sambalpur (SBP) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 375 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 418 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 05 Min 494 Kms No On Time 2
Badmal (BUDM) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 08:20:00 08:40:00 20 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:20:00 09:25:00 05 Min 591 Kms No On Time 2
Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Mahasamund (MSMD) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 707 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 12:30:00 12:50:00 20 Min 760 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 797 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 932 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1062 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 20:42:00 20:45:00 03 Min 1236 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 21:42:00 21:45:00 03 Min 1315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:45:00 23:50:00 05 Min 1454 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 1711 Kms No On Time 3
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 1762 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:27:00 06:30:00 03 Min 1843 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 07:30:00 - 1878 Kms Yes On Time 3

Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express ( via Titlagarh ) (PT)

Train
PURI

21:25

Puri
34 hrs 05 mins
26 Stops
LTT

07:30

Lokmanyatilak T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹720.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,900.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,780.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 432 people have recently searched about these trains.