Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12142 - Ppta Ltt Exp runs from PPTA (Patliputra) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Ppta Ltt Exp runs on All Days. The 12142 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patliputra at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ppta Ltt Exp - 12142 schedule, Ppta Ltt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ppta Ltt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1686 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patliputra (PPTA) 10:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Danapur (DNR) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 12:30:00 12:32:00 02 Min 114 Kms Yes On Time 1
Zamania (ZNA) 13:11:00 13:13:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:32:00 14:47:00 15 Min 208 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 16:50:00 16:52:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 1447 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 1520 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 14:12:00 14:15:00 03 Min 1652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 15:15:00 - 1686 Kms Yes On Time 2

Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Train
PPTA

10:45

Patliputra
28 hrs 30 mins
13 Stops
LTT

15:15

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹670.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,430.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 153 people have recently searched about these trains.