Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sevagram Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12140 - Sevagram Exp runs from NGP (Nagpur) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Sevagram Exp runs on All Days. The 12140 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagpur at 20:50 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sevagram Exp - 12140 schedule, Sevagram Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sevagram Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

833 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagpur (NGP) 20:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Sindi (SNI) 21:28:00 21:29:00 01 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Sevagram (SEGM) 21:49:00 21:51:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 21:56:00 22:26:00 30 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Chandur (CND) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 00:12:00 00:15:00 03 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 216 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 253 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 290 Kms No On Time 2
Jalamb Jn (JM) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 302 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 315 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 342 Kms No On Time 2
Bodwad (BDWD) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 2
Varangaon (VNA) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 380 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 464 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 509 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandgaon (NGN) 05:59:00 06:00:00 01 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 577 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lasalgaon (LS) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 601 Kms No On Time 2
Niphad (NR) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 07:27:00 07:30:00 03 Min 650 Kms No On Time 2
Devlali (DVL) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:50:00 08:55:00 05 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
Kasara (KSRA) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 714 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:22:00 10:25:00 03 Min 782 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 11:07:00 11:10:00 03 Min 824 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 11:40:00 - 833 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sevagram Exp

Train
NGP

20:50

Nagpur
14 hrs 50 mins
32 Stops
CSMT

11:40

C Shivaji Mah T
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹445.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 815 people have recently searched about these trains.