Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sevagram Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12139 - Sevagram Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to NGP (Nagpur). Sevagram Exp runs on All Days. The 12139 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:55 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sevagram Exp - 12139 schedule, Sevagram Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sevagram Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

833 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 14:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 15:02:00 15:05:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 15:30:00 15:33:00 03 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 15:55:00 15:58:00 03 Min 51 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasara (KSRA) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 118 Kms No On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Devlali (DVL) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 183 Kms No On Time 1
Niphad (NR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Lasalgaon (LS) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 256 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandgaon (NGN) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pachora Jn (PC) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 416 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:20:00 22:25:00 05 Min 440 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varangaon (VNA) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 453 Kms No On Time 1
Bodwad (BDWD) 23:03:00 23:05:00 02 Min 471 Kms No On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 490 Kms No On Time 1
Nandura (NN) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 518 Kms No On Time 1
Jalamb Jn (JM) 00:13:00 00:15:00 02 Min 530 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 02:35:00 02:40:00 05 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 688 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 704 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 03:37:00 03:39:00 02 Min 724 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 04:10:00 04:20:00 10 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 757 Kms No On Time 2
Sindi (SNI) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 786 Kms No On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 05:35:00 05:37:00 02 Min 830 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 06:05:00 - 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 04:10:00 06:00:00 50 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhugaon (BPK) 06:15:00 06:16:00 01 Min 769 Kms No On Time 2
Sonegaon (SNN) 06:30:00 06:31:00 01 Min 776 Kms No On Time 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 06:53:00 06:54:00 01 Min 793 Kms No On Time 2
Nagari (NGI) 07:13:00 07:14:00 01 Min 808 Kms No On Time 2
Chikni Road (CKNI) 07:25:00 07:26:00 01 Min 821 Kms No On Time 2
Warora (WRR) 07:36:00 07:37:00 01 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Majri Jn (MJRI) 07:47:00 07:48:00 01 Min 843 Kms No On Time 2
Bhandak (BUX) 07:58:00 07:59:00 01 Min 853 Kms No On Time 2
Tadali (TAE) 08:09:00 08:10:00 01 Min 862 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 08:30:00 08:32:00 02 Min 877 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babupeth (BUPH) 08:41:00 08:42:00 01 Min 882 Kms No On Time 2
Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 08:47:00 08:48:00 01 Min 886 Kms No On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 09:45:00 - 891 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sevagram Exp

Train
CSMT

14:55

C Shivaji Mah T
15 hrs 10 mins
46 Stops
NGP

09:45

Nagpur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹445.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 801 people have recently searched about these trains.