Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Punjab Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12138 - Punjab Mail runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Punjab Mail runs on All Days. The 12138 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Firozpur Cant at 21:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Punjab Mail - 12138 schedule, Punjab Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Punjab Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1928 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Firozpur Cant (FZR) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridkot (FDK) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Kot Kapura (KKP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 61 Kms No On Time 1
Goneana B Jagta (GNA) 22:54:00 22:56:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 23:25:00 23:50:00 25 Min 88 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maur (MAUR) 00:14:00 00:16:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 2
Mansa (MSZ) 00:31:00 00:33:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 2
Budhlada (BLZ) 00:47:00 00:49:00 02 Min 156 Kms No On Time 2
Bareta (BRZ) 01:02:00 01:04:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 01:21:00 01:23:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 2
Tohana (TUN) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 2
Narwana Jn (NRW) 01:54:00 01:56:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 02:25:00 02:28:00 03 Min 258 Kms No On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Shakurbasti (SSB) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 374 Kms No On Time 2
Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 382 Kms No On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00:00 05:15:00 15 Min 386 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 05:41:00 05:43:00 02 Min 414 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:57:00 06:59:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 527 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 581 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 634 Kms No On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 699 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 11:15:00 11:17:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 772 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 797 Kms Yes On Time 2
Babina (BAB) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 13:47:00 13:49:00 02 Min 887 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 14:45:00 14:50:00 05 Min 950 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 996 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 1035 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 1088 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:07:00 17:09:00 02 Min 1095 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 1162 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:40:00 18:46:00 06 Min 1180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Banapura (BPF) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 1214 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 1256 Kms No On Time 2
Khirkiya (KKN) 20:10:00 20:12:00 02 Min 1288 Kms No On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 1364 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 1433 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:30:00 23:35:00 05 Min 1487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 23:59:00 00:01:00 02 Min 1511 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 00:59:00 01:01:00 02 Min 1604 Kms Yes On Time 3
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 1671 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nashik Road (NK) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min 1744 Kms No On Time 3
Devlali (DVL) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 1750 Kms No On Time 3
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:25:00 04:30:00 05 Min 1795 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 1877 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dadar (DR) 07:02:00 07:05:00 03 Min 1919 Kms Yes On Time 3
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 07:45:00 - 1928 Kms Yes On Time 3

Punjab Mail

Train
FZR

21:40

Firozpur Cant
34 hrs 05 mins
53 Stops
CSMT

07:45

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,875.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 257 people have recently searched about these trains.