Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagpur Pune Exp

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12136 - Nagpur Pune Exp runs from NGP (Nagpur) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Nagpur Pune Exp runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12136 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagpur at 18:35 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagpur Pune Exp - 12136 schedule, Nagpur Pune Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagpur Pune Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

890 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagpur (NGP) 18:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 19:42:00 19:45:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 21:27:00 21:30:00 03 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 253 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 342 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:10:00 01:12:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 509 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 577 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 04:58:00 05:00:00 02 Min 663 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:52:00 05:55:00 03 Min 730 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 08:00:00 08:15:00 15 Min 815 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:45:00 - 890 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagpur Pune Exp

Train
NGP

18:35

Nagpur
15 hrs 10 mins
17 Stops
PUNE

09:45

Pune Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 150 people have recently searched about these trains.