Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune Nagpur Exp

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12135 - Pune Nagpur Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to NGP (Nagpur). Pune Nagpur Exp runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12135 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Nagpur Exp - 12135 schedule, Pune Nagpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Nagpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

890 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 18:55:00 19:10:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:52:00 20:55:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belapur (BAP) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kopargaon (KPG) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 548 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 716 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 762 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 782 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:04:00 08:07:00 03 Min 811 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 09:08:00 09:10:00 02 Min 887 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 09:25:00 - 890 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pune Nagpur Exp

Train
PUNE

17:40

Pune Jn
15 hrs 45 mins
17 Stops
NGP

09:25

Nagpur
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,215.00 ₹321.00
2A ₹1,735.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 544 people have recently searched about these trains.