Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12133 - Mangalore Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MAJN (Mangaluru Jn). Mangalore Exp runs on All Days. The 12133 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:02 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Jn at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 48 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mangalore Exp - 12133 schedule, Mangalore Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mangalore Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

894 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 22:02:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kankavali (KKW) 06:40:00 06:42:00 02 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madgaon (MAO) 09:35:00 09:45:00 10 Min 580 Kms No On Time 2
Karwar (KAWR) 10:41:00 10:42:00 01 Min 641 Kms No On Time 2
Kumta (KT) 11:29:00 11:30:00 01 Min 696 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:21:00 12:22:00 01 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:41:00 12:42:00 01 Min 766 Kms No On Time 2
Kundapura (KUDA) 13:11:00 13:12:00 01 Min 799 Kms No On Time 2
Udupi (UD) 13:39:00 13:40:00 01 Min 831 Kms No On Time 2
Surathkal (SL) 14:11:00 14:12:00 01 Min 873 Kms No On Time 2
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 15:45:00 - 894 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)

Train
CSMT

22:02

C Shivaji Mah T
14 hrs 48 mins
13 Stops
MAJN

15:45

Mangaluru Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,220.00 ₹324.00
2A ₹1,745.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 996 people have recently searched about these trains.