Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12131 - Dr Sainagar Exp runs from DR (Dadar) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi). Dr Sainagar Exp runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12131 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dadar at 21:45 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dr Sainagar Exp - 12131 schedule, Dr Sainagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dr Sainagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

332 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DR) 21:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 24 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 22:22:00 22:25:00 03 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 124 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 00:52:00 00:55:00 03 Min 175 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 248 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:59:00 03:00:00 01 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 03:45:00 - 332 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)

Train
DR

21:45

Dadar
06 hrs 00 mins
7 Stops
SNSI

03:45

Sainagar Shirdi
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹245.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹630.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹880.00 ₹300.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 653 people have recently searched about these trains.