Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pragati Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12125 - Pragati Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Pragati Express runs on All Days. The 12125 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 19:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pragati Express - 12125 schedule, Pragati Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pragati Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

186 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 16:37:00 16:38:00 01 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 16:54:00 16:55:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 18:07:00 18:08:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Lonavala (LNL) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 122 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 19:38:00 19:39:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 19:50:00 - 186 Kms Yes On Time 1

Pragati Express

Train
CSMT

16:25

C Shivaji Mah T
03 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
PUNE

19:50

Pune Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹370.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 510 people have recently searched about these trains.