Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Siddheswar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12116 - Siddheswar Exp runs from SUR (Solapur Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Siddheswar Exp runs on All Days. The 12116 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Solapur Jn at 22:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Siddheswar Exp - 12116 schedule, Siddheswar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Siddheswar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

452 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Solapur Jn (SUR) 22:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mohol (MO) 23:06:00 23:07:00 01 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Madha (MA) 23:31:00 23:32:00 01 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 23:51:00 23:53:00 02 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jeur (JEUR) 00:24:00 00:25:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 2
Bhigwan (BGVN) 01:04:00 01:05:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 187 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandala (KAD) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 330 Kms No On Time 2
Karjat (KJT) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 05:17:00 05:20:00 03 Min 401 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 05:32:00 05:35:00 03 Min 419 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 06:07:00 06:10:00 03 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 06:35:00 - 452 Kms Yes On Time 2

Siddheswar Exp

Train
SUR

22:40

Solapur Jn
07 hrs 55 mins
14 Stops
CSMT

06:35

C Shivaji Mah T
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹295.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹770.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,080.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,825.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 503 people have recently searched about these trains.