Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Siddheshwar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12115 - Siddheshwar Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to SUR (Solapur Jn). Siddheshwar Exp runs on All Days. The 12115 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Siddheshwar Exp - 12115 schedule, Siddheshwar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Siddheshwar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

452 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 22:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 22:57:00 23:00:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 23:17:00 23:20:00 03 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 23:42:00 23:45:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karjat (KJT) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 98 Kms No On Time 2
Khandala (KAD) 00:59:00 01:00:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 2
Lonavala (LNL) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 03:33:00 03:35:00 02 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhigwan (BGVN) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 2
Jeur (JEUR) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 339 Kms No On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 373 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mohol (MO) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 419 Kms No On Time 2
Solapur Jn (SUR) 06:50:00 - 452 Kms Yes On Time 2

Siddheshwar Exp

Train
CSMT

22:45

C Shivaji Mah T
08 hrs 05 mins
13 Stops
SUR

06:50

Solapur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹295.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹770.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,080.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,825.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 170 people have recently searched about these trains.