Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12111 - Csmt Ami Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to AMI (Amravati). Csmt Ami Express runs on All Days. The 12111 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:55 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Csmt Ami Express - 12111 schedule, Csmt Ami Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Csmt Ami Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

669 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 19:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 20:34:00 20:36:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:50:00 20:53:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 23:40:00 23:45:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:32:00 07:35:00 03 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amravati (AMI) 08:05:00 - 669 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Train
CSMT

19:55

C Shivaji Mah T
12 hrs 10 mins
14 Stops
AMI

08:05

Amravati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹101.00
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
2A ₹1,445.00 ₹385.00
1A ₹2,435.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 666 people have recently searched about these trains.