Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Panchavati Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12109 - Panchavati Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to MMR (Manmad Jn). Panchavati Exp runs on All Days. The 12109 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 18:15 hrs and arrives at Manmad Jn at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Panchavati Exp - 12109 schedule, Panchavati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Panchavati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

257 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 18:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 19:10:00 19:13:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasara (KSRA) 20:13:00 20:15:00 02 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Devlali (DVL) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 21:32:00 21:35:00 03 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Niphad (NR) 22:00:00 22:02:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Lasalgaon (LS) 22:15:00 22:17:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 22:50:00 - 257 Kms Yes On Time 1

Panchavati Exp

Train
CSMT

18:15

C Shivaji Mah T
04 hrs 35 mins
9 Stops
MMR

22:50

Manmad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹445.00 ₹101.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 654 people have recently searched about these trains.