Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vidarbha Expres

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12106 - Vidarbha Expres runs from G (Gondia Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Vidarbha Expres runs on All Days. The 12106 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gondia Jn at 14:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vidarbha Expres - 12106 schedule, Vidarbha Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vidarbha Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gondia Jn (G) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirora (TRO) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 15:22:00 15:24:00 02 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Kamptee (KP) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 130 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 18:37:00 18:38:00 01 Min 238 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 18:56:00 18:57:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Chandur (CND) 19:11:00 19:12:00 01 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 19:52:00 19:55:00 03 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murtajapur (MZR) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 345 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 20:55:00 21:00:00 05 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 1
Nandura (NN) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 22:10:00 22:12:00 02 Min 472 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 522 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 546 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 639 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 706 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 02:27:00 02:30:00 03 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:40:00 03:45:00 05 Min 830 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 911 Kms Yes On Time 2
Thane (TNA) 06:02:00 06:05:00 03 Min 930 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 06:32:00 06:35:00 03 Min 954 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 07:00:00 - 963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vidarbha Expres

Train
G

14:40

Gondia Jn
16 hrs 20 mins
26 Stops
CSMT

07:00

C Shivaji Mah T
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹130.00
3A ₹1,280.00 ₹340.00
2A ₹1,835.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,115.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 664 people have recently searched about these trains.