Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vidarbha Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12105 - Vidarbha Express runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to G (Gondia Jn). Vidarbha Express runs on All Days. The 12105 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:05 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vidarbha Express - 12105 schedule, Vidarbha Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vidarbha Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 19:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 19:17:00 19:20:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 21:40:00 21:45:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 22:35:00 22:37:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 06:19:00 06:21:00 02 Min 688 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:35:00 06:37:00 02 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 725 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 07:25:00 07:28:00 03 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 830 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 08:55:00 09:10:00 15 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamptee (KP) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 847 Kms No On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:04:00 10:06:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:21:00 10:23:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Tirora (TRO) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 933 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 11:20:00 - 963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Vidarbha Express

Train
CSMT

19:05

C Shivaji Mah T
16 hrs 10 mins
26 Stops
G

11:20

Gondia Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹485.00 ₹130.00
3A ₹1,280.00 ₹340.00
2A ₹1,835.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,115.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 303 people have recently searched about these trains.