Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12104 - Ljn Pune Exp runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Ljn Pune Exp runs on Sun. The 12104 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Pune Exp - 12104 schedule, Ljn Pune Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Pune Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1480 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pokhrayan (PHN) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:45:00 11:55:00 10 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 14:05:00 14:10:00 05 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 676 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 20:57:00 21:00:00 03 Min 859 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 983 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 1167 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1209 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 06:05:00 06:20:00 15 Min 1405 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:05:00 - 1480 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)

Train
LJN

06:30

Lucknow Ne
25 hrs 35 mins
13 Stops
PUNE

08:05

Pune Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹620.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,635.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,375.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,075.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 424 people have recently searched about these trains.