Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED THU SUN

The 12102 - Jnaneswarisupdlx runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Jnaneswarisupdlx runs on Mon Wed Thu Sun. The 12102 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jnaneswarisupdlx - 12102 schedule, Jnaneswarisupdlx seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jnaneswarisupdlx via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

1946 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 02:25:00 02:30:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 03:20:00 03:25:00 05 Min 311 Kms No On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 04:50:00 04:57:00 07 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 09:25:00 09:40:00 15 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 11:15:00 11:25:00 10 Min 828 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 12:15:00 12:20:00 05 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:42:00 12:44:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 1000 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 19:07:00 19:10:00 03 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 20:02:00 20:05:00 03 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:55:00 22:00:00 05 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 1830 Kms No On Time 3
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:50:00 04:53:00 03 Min 1911 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 05:50:00 - 1946 Kms Yes On Time 3

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)

Train
HWH

22:50

Howrah Jn
31 hrs 00 mins
17 Stops
LTT

05:50

Lokmanyatilak T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹730.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,935.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,830.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,875.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 636 people have recently searched about these trains.