Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: TUE WED FRI SAT SUN

The 12092 - Naini Doon Jan S runs from KGM (Kathgodam) to DDN (Dehradun). Naini Doon Jan S runs on Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun. The 12092 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Kathgodam at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Naini Doon Jan S - 12092 schedule, Naini Doon Jan S seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Naini Doon Jan S via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

335 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kathgodam (KGM) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haldwani (HDW) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:16:00 06:21:00 05 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur (RMU) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 116 Kms Yes On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:08:00 11:13:00 05 Min 284 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehradun (DDN) 12:30:00 - 335 Kms Yes On Time 1

Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
KGM

05:30

Kathgodam
07 hrs 00 mins
8 Stops
DDN

12:30

Dehradun

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹135.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹465.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 601 people have recently searched about these trains.