Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12088 - Shatabdi Exp runs from GHY (Guwahati) to NHLN (Naharlagun). Shatabdi Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12088 SHATABDI train departs from Guwahati at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Naharlagun at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12088 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

332 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guwahati (GHY) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 16:10:00 16:35:00 25 Min 48 Kms No On Time 1
Tangla (TNL) 17:05:00 17:07:00 02 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Udalguri (ULG) 17:27:00 17:29:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Rangapara North (RPAN) 18:32:00 18:34:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Viswanath Chrli (VNE) 19:21:00 19:23:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Harmuti (HMY) 20:45:00 20:47:00 02 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Naharlagun (NHLN) 21:20:00 - 332 Kms No On Time 1

Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express

Train
GHY

15:20

Guwahati
06 hrs 00 mins
7 Stops
NHLN

21:20

Naharlagun
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹590.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 813 people have recently searched about these trains.