Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12087 - Shatabdi Exp runs from NHLN (Naharlagun) to GHY (Guwahati). Shatabdi Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12087 SHATABDI train departs from Naharlagun at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12087 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

332 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Naharlagun (NHLN) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Harmuti (HMY) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Viswanath Chrli (VNE) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Rangapara North (RPAN) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Udalguri (ULG) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 224 Kms No On Time 1
Tangla (TNL) 10:09:00 10:11:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40:00 11:05:00 25 Min 285 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 12:10:00 - 332 Kms Yes On Time 1

Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express

Train
NHLN

06:30

Naharlagun
05 hrs 40 mins
7 Stops
GHY

12:10

Guwahati
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹590.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 403 people have recently searched about these trains.