Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12086 - Shatabdi Exp runs from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to GHY (Guwahati). Shatabdi Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12086 SHATABDI train departs from Dibrugarh at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12086 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

507 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moranhat (MRHT) 05:32:00 05:34:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Furkating Jn (FKG) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 186 Kms No On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 09:03:00 09:08:00 05 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:30:00 10:35:00 05 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 11:52:00 11:54:00 02 Min 416 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 13:50:00 - 507 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express

Train
DBRG

05:00

Dibrugarh
08 hrs 50 mins
8 Stops
GHY

13:50

Guwahati
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹795.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 822 people have recently searched about these trains.