Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12085 - Shatabdi Exp runs from GHY (Guwahati) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Shatabdi Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12085 SHATABDI train departs from Guwahati at 13:10 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 22:15 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12085 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

507 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guwahati (GHY) 13:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 14:36:00 14:38:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 16:07:00 16:12:00 05 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 17:34:00 17:39:00 05 Min 250 Kms Yes On Time 1
Furkating Jn (FKG) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 320 Kms No On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 19:28:00 19:33:00 05 Min 358 Kms No On Time 1
Sibsagar Town (SRTN) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 1
Moranhat (MRHT) 21:37:00 21:39:00 02 Min 466 Kms No On Time 1
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 22:15:00 - 507 Kms Yes On Time 1

Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express

Train
GHY

13:10

Guwahati
09 hrs 05 mins
8 Stops
DBRG

22:15

Dibrugarh
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹795.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 130 people have recently searched about these trains.