Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12084 - Jan Shatabdi Exp runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MV (Mayiladuturai J). Jan Shatabdi Exp runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12084 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 13:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Exp - 12084 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

362 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Irugur (IGU) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 08:37:00 08:40:00 03 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karur (KRR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 11:05:00 11:15:00 10 Min 242 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thanjavur (TJ) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Papanasam (PML) 12:26:00 12:27:00 01 Min 317 Kms No On Time 1
Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:41:00 12:43:00 02 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 13:40:00 - 362 Kms No On Time 1

Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
CBE

07:10

Coimbatore Jn
06 hrs 30 mins
9 Stops
MV

13:40

Mayiladuturai J
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹540.00 ₹141.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 528 people have recently searched about these trains.