Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12083 - Jan Shatabdi Ex runs from MV (Mayiladuturai J) to CBE (Coimbatore Jn). Jan Shatabdi Ex runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12083 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 14:50 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 21:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Ex - 12083 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

362 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mayiladuturai J (MV) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kumbakonam (KMU) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 31 Kms Yes On Time 1
Papanasam (PML) 15:28:00 15:29:00 01 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Thanjavur (TJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 71 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min 120 Kms Yes On Time 1
Karur (KRR) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 197 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 19:17:00 19:20:00 03 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Irugur (IGU) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 344 Kms No On Time 1
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 21:15:00 - 362 Kms Yes On Time 1

Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
MV

14:50

Mayiladuturai J
06 hrs 25 mins
9 Stops
CBE

21:15

Coimbatore Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹155.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹540.00 ₹141.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 734 people have recently searched about these trains.