Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SAT

The 12081 - Jan Shatabdi runs from CAN (Kannur) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Jan Shatabdi runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat. The 12081 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Kannur at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 14:25 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi - 12081 schedule, Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kannur (CAN) 04:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thalassery (TLY) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:27:00 05:28:00 01 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 06:02:00 06:05:00 03 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 09:40:00 09:43:00 03 Min 280 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 366 Kms No On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 11:19:00 11:20:00 01 Min 375 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mavelikara (MVLK) 11:34:00 11:35:00 01 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:59:00 12:00:00 01 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 12:43:00 12:45:00 02 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 1
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 14:25:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
CAN

04:50

Kannur
09 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
TVC

14:25

Trivandrum Cntl
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹190.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹176.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 146 people have recently searched about these trains.