Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12080 - Jan Shatabdi Exp runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru). Jan Shatabdi Exp runs on All Days. The 12080 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Hubballi Jn at 14:20 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Exp - 12080 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

470 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 14:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haveri (HVR) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Ranibennur (RNR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Harihar (HRR) 16:10:00 16:12:00 02 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 144 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 190 Kms No On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Tumakuru (TK) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 21:20:00 21:22:00 02 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:50:00 - 470 Kms Yes On Time 1

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

Train
UBL

14:20

Hubballi Jn
07 hrs 30 mins
10 Stops
SBC

21:50

Ksr Bengaluru
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹185.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹640.00 ₹169.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 450 people have recently searched about these trains.