Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12079 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to UBL (Hubballi Jn). Janshatabdi Exp runs on All Days. The 12079 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Hubballi Jn at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janshatabdi Exp - 12079 schedule, Janshatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janshatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

470 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tumakuru (TK) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 279 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harihar (HRR) 11:03:00 11:05:00 02 Min 339 Kms No On Time 1
Ranibennur (RNR) 11:25:00 11:26:00 01 Min 362 Kms No On Time 1
Haveri (HVR) 11:51:00 11:52:00 01 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 13:45:00 - 470 Kms Yes On Time 1

KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Train
SBC

06:00

Ksr Bengaluru
07 hrs 45 mins
10 Stops
UBL

13:45

Hubballi Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹185.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹640.00 ₹169.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 860 people have recently searched about these trains.