Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12078 - Jan Shatabdi runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Jan Shatabdi runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12078 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi - 12078 schedule, Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

455 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Guntur (NGNT) 15:55:00 15:56:00 01 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 55 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 113 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 19:09:00 19:10:00 01 Min 279 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 317 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 345 Kms No On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 22:35:00 - 455 Kms Yes On Time 1

Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
BZA

15:20

Vijayawada Jn
07 hrs 15 mins
10 Stops
MAS

22:35

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹625.00 ₹165.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 580 people have recently searched about these trains.