Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12077 - Jan Shatabdi runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Jan Shatabdi runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12077 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi - 12077 schedule, Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

455 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 07:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 10:24:00 10:25:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 11:34:00 11:35:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 12:04:00 12:05:00 01 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Guntur (NGNT) 13:45:00 13:46:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 14:45:00 - 455 Kms Yes On Time 1

Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
MAS

07:25

Mgr Chennai Ctl
07 hrs 20 mins
10 Stops
BZA

14:45

Vijayawada Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹625.00 ₹165.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 297 people have recently searched about these trains.