Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12076 - Jan Shatabdi runs from TVC (Trivandrum Cntl) to CLT (Kozhikkode). Jan Shatabdi runs on All Days. The 12076 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Kozhikkode at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi - 12076 schedule, Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

399 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 06:29:00 06:30:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 07:34:00 07:35:00 01 Min 105 Kms No On Time 1
Alleppey (ALLP) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 149 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cherthala (SRTL) 08:34:00 08:35:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 09:49:00 09:50:00 01 Min 226 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 280 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:25:00 11:30:00 05 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 12:09:00 12:10:00 01 Min 358 Kms No On Time 1
Kozhikkode (CLT) 13:15:00 - 399 Kms Yes On Time 1

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
TVC

05:55

Trivandrum Cntl
07 hrs 20 mins
11 Stops
CLT

13:15

Kozhikkode
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹565.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 166 people have recently searched about these trains.