Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12075 - Jan Shatabdi runs from CLT (Kozhikkode) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl). Jan Shatabdi runs on All Days. The 12075 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Kozhikkode at 13:45 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi - 12075 schedule, Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

399 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kozhikkode (CLT) 13:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirur (TIR) 14:09:00 14:10:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 14:52:00 14:55:00 03 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aluva (AWY) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 193 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cherthala (SRTL) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Alleppey (ALLP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 251 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 19:09:00 19:10:00 01 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:52:00 19:55:00 03 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 358 Kms No On Time 1
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 21:35:00 - 399 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
CLT

13:45

Kozhikkode
07 hrs 50 mins
11 Stops
TVC

21:35

Trivandrum Cntl
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹565.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 866 people have recently searched about these trains.