Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12074 - Bbs Jan Shatabdi runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Bbs Jan Shatabdi runs on All Days. The 12074 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Jan Shatabdi - 12074 schedule, Bbs Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

66 Km/H

Distance

437 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:25:00 07:27:00 02 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 08:36:00 08:37:00 01 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 09:01:00 09:05:00 04 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 09:35:00 09:36:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40:00 - 437 Kms Yes On Time 1

Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
BBS

06:00

Bhubaneswar
06 hrs 40 mins
8 Stops
HWH

12:40

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹160.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 641 people have recently searched about these trains.