Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12073 - Bbs Jan Shatabd runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bbs Jan Shatabd runs on All Days. The 12073 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Howrah Jn at 13:25 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Jan Shatabd - 12073 schedule, Bbs Jan Shatabd seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Jan Shatabd via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

437 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:05:00 15:20:00 15 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 16:43:00 16:47:00 04 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 17:11:00 17:12:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 18:24:00 18:26:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:20:00 - 437 Kms Yes On Time 1

Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
HWH

13:25

Howrah Jn
06 hrs 55 mins
8 Stops
BBS

20:20

Bhubaneswar
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹160.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 674 people have recently searched about these trains.