Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12068 - Jan Shatabdi Ex runs from JTTN (Jorhat Town) to GHY (Guwahati). Jan Shatabdi Ex runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12068 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Jorhat Town at 14:30 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Ex - 12068 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

375 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jorhat Town (JTTN) 14:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 14:58:00 15:08:00 10 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Furkating Jn (FKG) 15:45:00 15:47:00 02 Min 55 Kms No On Time 1
Bokajan (BXJ) 16:33:00 16:34:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 16:51:00 16:56:00 05 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Diphu (DPU) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 194 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lanka (LKA) 18:47:00 18:49:00 02 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Hojai (HJI) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 284 Kms No On Time 1
Guwahati (GHY) 21:20:00 - 375 Kms Yes On Time 1

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Train
JTTN

14:30

Jorhat Town
06 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
GHY

21:20

Guwahati
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹545.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 257 people have recently searched about these trains.