Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12067 - Jan Shatabdi Ex runs from GHY (Guwahati) to JTTN (Jorhat Town). Jan Shatabdi Ex runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12067 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Guwahati at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Jorhat Town at 13:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Ex - 12067 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

375 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guwahati (GHY) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Hojai (HJI) 08:30:00 08:32:00 02 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Lanka (LKA) 08:46:00 08:47:00 01 Min 150 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 181 Kms Yes On Time 1
Diphu (DPU) 10:04:00 10:06:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Dimapur (DMV) 10:43:00 10:48:00 05 Min 250 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bokajan (BXJ) 11:05:00 11:06:00 01 Min 264 Kms No On Time 1
Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:02:00 12:04:00 02 Min 320 Kms No On Time 1
Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:37:00 12:47:00 10 Min 358 Kms No On Time 1
Jorhat Town (JTTN) 13:20:00 - 375 Kms Yes On Time 1

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Train
GHY

06:30

Guwahati
06 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
JTTN

13:20

Jorhat Town
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹545.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 865 people have recently searched about these trains.