Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT

The 12066 - Aii Jan Shatabdi runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to AII (Ajmer Jn). Aii Jan Shatabdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 12066 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Aii Jan Shatabdi - 12066 schedule, Aii Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Aii Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

374 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 16:30:00 16:32:00 02 Min 10 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 27 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Narnaul (NNL) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Ringas Jn (RGS) 19:44:00 19:46:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 21:29:00 21:31:00 02 Min 348 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:25:00 - 374 Kms Yes On Time 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
DEE

16:15

Delhi S Rohilla
06 hrs 10 mins
9 Stops
AII

22:25

Ajmer Jn
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹500.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 444 people have recently searched about these trains.