Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT

The 12065 - Dee Jan Shatabdi runs from AII (Ajmer Jn) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla). Dee Jan Shatabdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat. The 12065 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Ajmer Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dee Jan Shatabdi - 12065 schedule, Dee Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dee Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

374 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Phulera Jn (FL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 80 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ringas Jn (RGS) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 08:12:00 08:14:00 02 Min 194 Kms No On Time 1
Narnaul (NNL) 08:49:00 08:51:00 02 Min 244 Kms No On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 296 Kms No On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 10:46:00 10:48:00 02 Min 347 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min 364 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 11:35:00 - 374 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
AII

05:40

Ajmer Jn
05 hrs 55 mins
9 Stops
DEE

11:35

Delhi S Rohilla

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹500.00 ₹143.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 307 people have recently searched about these trains.