Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12062 - Hbj Janshatabdi runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to HBJ (Habibganj). Hbj Janshatabdi runs on All Days. The 12062 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Jabalpur at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Habibganj at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hbj Janshatabdi - 12062 schedule, Hbj Janshatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hbj Janshatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

331 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 05:36:00 05:38:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Shridham (SRID) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 06:35:00 06:36:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Kareli (KY) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 09:05:00 09:15:00 10 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 11:00:00 - 331 Kms No On Time 1

Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express

Train
JBP

05:30

Jabalpur
05 hrs 30 mins
9 Stops
HBJ

11:00

Habibganj
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 701 people have recently searched about these trains.