Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12061 - Jbp Janshatabdi runs from HBJ (Habibganj) to JBP (Jabalpur). Jbp Janshatabdi runs on All Days. The 12061 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Habibganj at 17:40 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 22:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Janshatabdi - 12061 schedule, Jbp Janshatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Janshatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

331 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:43:00 18:45:00 02 Min 68 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min 86 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 20:10:00 20:12:00 02 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 20:43:00 20:44:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Kareli (KY) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 21:18:00 21:20:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Shridham (SRID) 21:45:00 21:46:00 01 Min 278 Kms No On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 327 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:55:00 - 331 Kms Yes On Time 1

Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express

Train
HBJ

17:40

Habibganj
05 hrs 15 mins
9 Stops
JBP

22:55

Jabalpur
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹132.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 505 people have recently searched about these trains.