Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12059 - Nzm Jan Shatabdi runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Nzm Jan Shatabdi runs on All Days. The 12059 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Kota Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nzm Jan Shatabdi - 12059 schedule, Nzm Jan Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nzm Jan Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

458 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kota Jn (KOTA) 05:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Gangapur City (GGC) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Hindaun City (HAN) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Bayana Jn (BXN) 08:49:00 08:50:00 01 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:10:00 10:15:00 05 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:37:00 11:39:00 02 Min 430 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:30:00 - 458 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
KOTA

05:55

Kota Jn
06 hrs 35 mins
9 Stops
NZM

12:30

H Nizamuddin
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹175.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹625.00 ₹165.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 215 people have recently searched about these trains.